Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLAXOSMITHKLINE CAPITAL PLC

Company number 02258699

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHKLINE BEECHAM CAPITAL P.L.C. 21 Sep 1989 - 01 Oct 2001
BEECHAM CAPITAL P.L.C. 02 Sep 1988 - 21 Sep 1989
FLOWPRICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 May 1988 - 02 Sep 1988