Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TECH OPTICS FIRST COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02257839

Registered office address
Unit 6 Tannery Road, Tonbridge, Kent, TN9 1RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TECH OPTICS LIMITED 26 Jul 1988 - 14 Jan 2010
BLADESTAR LIMITED 13 May 1988 - 26 Jul 1988