Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERLINK EXPRESS PARCELS LIMITED

Company number 02257616

Registered office address
Uk Letter Limited, Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
DPD LOCAL UK LTD 16 Sep 2016 - 06 Feb 2017
UK LETTER LIMITED 27 May 2004 - 16 Sep 2016
D.P.E. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 13 Jun 1988 - 27 May 2004
BINDBASE LIMITED 13 May 1988 - 13 Jun 1988