STEMCOR STEEL LIMITED

Company number 02256352

Registered office address
Citypoint, One Ropemaker Street, London, England, EC2Y 9ST
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 July 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
STEMCOR TRADE FINANCE LIMITED 30 Sep 1988 - 28 Feb 1995
RINGSHINE LIMITED 11 May 1988 - 30 Sep 1988