Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HTG (1996) LTD

Company number 02255384

Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP, 1st Floor Two Chamberlain Square, Birmingham, B3 3AX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2022
due by 28 September 2022

Last statement dated 14 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTER TIMBER GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1994 - 05 Jan 1996
HUNTER TIMBER LIMITED 10 May 1988 - 31 Dec 1994