MITIE SECURITY (FIRE & ELECTRONICS) LIMITED

Company number 02251935

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2022
due by 9 October 2022

Last statement dated 25 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE SECURITY (FIRE & ELECTRONICS) LIMITED 29 Aug 2009 - 03 Dec 2020
R & D SECURITY MANUFACTURING LIMITED 29 Dec 1988 - 29 Aug 2009
DALAGRIP LIMITED 05 May 1988 - 29 Dec 1988