MILLDOWN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 02251848

Registered office address
Bank Chambers Canterbury Road, Lyminge, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 8HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2022
due by 30 January 2022

Last statement dated 16 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MOTOR MALL LIMITED 01 Dec 1997 - 03 Aug 2011
CARCARE (VEHICLE ACCIDENT REPAIRERS) LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 01 Dec 1997
CARCARE (FOLKESTONE) LIMITED 14 Jul 1988 - 01 Sep 1995
WARDPOINT LIMITED 05 May 1988 - 14 Jul 1988