MIDLANDS POWER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02251099

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 January 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL POWER LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 01 May 1995
MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY PLC 28 Jun 1988 - 01 Apr 1989
BALANCEREACH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 04 May 1988 - 28 Jun 1988