Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSURANCE FUNDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02249354

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST NATIONAL LITIGATION FUNDING PLC 16 Jan 2003 - 01 Mar 2005
SRF FINANCING 2 PLC 02 Jun 1988 - 16 Jan 2003
AMBLEWISE LIMITED 28 Apr 1988 - 02 Jun 1988