Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTSIDE EXPRESS LIMITED

Company number 02248738

Registered office address
5 New Street Square, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2023
due by 19 May 2023

Last statement dated 5 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWN & PROVINCIAL RESTAURANTS LIMITED 27 Apr 1988 - 06 Jul 1995