Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM CABLE LIMITED

Company number 02244565

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2024
due by 25 October 2024

Last statement dated 11 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BUGHOPE LIMITED 15 Apr 1988 - 27 Apr 1988