Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LASERLINE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02243934

Registered office address
12 Charter Point Way, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, England, LE65 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LASERLINE CAR ALARMS (UK) LIMITED 16 Jan 1989 - 18 Jun 1997
CITY CAR PHONES (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED 14 Apr 1988 - 16 Jan 1989