Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HADLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 02242937

Registered office address
Bedford House 1 Regal Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2023
due by 30 January 2023

Last statement dated 16 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFA PROPERTY INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 09 Mar 1993 - 05 Jul 2017
ADAMAS PROPERTY INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT (UK) LIMITED 30 Aug 1988 - 09 Mar 1993
LEGIBUS 1152 LIMITED 11 Apr 1988 - 30 Aug 1988