Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & B CONTAINERS LIMITED

Company number 02242483

Registered office address
C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited Ground Floor, 4 Broadgate, Broadway Business Park, Chadderton, Oldham, England, OL9 9XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TANTOX LIMITED 08 Apr 1988 - 19 Jul 1988