Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE OLDHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02240937

Registered office address
1 Manchester Road, Oldham, OL8 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2024
due by 10 August 2024

Last statement dated 27 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
O. M. C. MOTOR GROUP LIMITED 06 Jun 1988 - 25 Jan 1989
MOVEMINI LIMITED 06 Apr 1988 - 06 Jun 1988