SOUTHBANK CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02238415

Registered office address
Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, London, SE1 8XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2021
due by 20 November 2021

Last statement dated 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SOUTH BANK BOARD LIMITED 31 Mar 1988 - 30 May 2008