Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTER-MARITIME FORWARDING CO. (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 02234642

Registered office address
Upminster Court, Hall Lane, Upminster, Essex, RM14 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2024
due by 28 August 2024

Last statement dated 14 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
UNISERVE (NORTHERN) LIMITED 25 Apr 1988 - 03 Jul 2002
RAPID 5531 LIMITED 23 Mar 1988 - 25 Apr 1988