SMITHS AEROSPACE COMPONENTS-BURNLEY LIMITED

Company number 02233451

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 26 July 2019
due by 9 August 2019

Last statement dated 26 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AERO & INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 02 Sep 1988 - 23 Jul 2003
HOLDTOTAL LIMITED 22 Mar 1988 - 02 Sep 1988