Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN SCREEN PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02232508

Registered office address
Units 10-11 Meadow Lane Industrial Estate, Gordon Road, Loughborough, England, LE11 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2024
due by 15 October 2024

Last statement dated 1 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20302 - Manufacture of printing ink
Previous company names
Name Period
TIDETURN TRADING LIMITED 18 Mar 1988 - 07 Apr 1988