Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YMCA RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 02232462

Registered office address
Ymca England & Wales 3rd Floor, 10-11 Charterhouse Square, London, England, EC1M 6EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
Y-TRADE LIMITED 18 Mar 1988 - 30 Sep 2014