Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FFESTINIOG AND WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAYS HERITAGE LIMITED

Company number 02231595

Registered office address
Harbour Station, Porthmadog, Gwynedd, LL49 9NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 June 2024
due by 12 July 2024

Last statement dated 28 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91012 - Archives activities
  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FFESTINIOG RAILWAY HERITAGE LIMITED 27 Jul 2001 - 20 Nov 2013
GREAVES & CO LIMITED 17 Mar 1988 - 27 Jul 2001