THE SAGE GROUP PLC.

Company number 02231246

Registered office address
C23 - 5 & 6 Cobalt Park Way Cobalt Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE28 9EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2022
due by 4 March 2022

Last statement dated 18 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PLOYFINAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Mar 1988 - 26 Sep 1988