GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02231043

Registered office address
Eversheds House, 70 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M1 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVERWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 05 Dec 1994 - 08 Feb 2005
NEW MATERIALS LIMITED 01 Jul 1988 - 05 Dec 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1251) LIMITED 16 Mar 1988 - 01 Jul 1988