Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHARD OF GLASS LIMITED

Company number 02230561

Registered office address
16 Tinworth Street, London, England, SE11 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SPRING GARDENS LIMITED 22 Nov 1994 - 15 Jun 2017
EXPRESS OFFICES LIMITED 09 May 1988 - 22 Nov 1994
CANNINFIELD LIMITED 15 Mar 1988 - 09 May 1988