Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTON ROSE LIMITED

Company number 02230419

Registered office address
3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2022
due by 5 November 2022

Last statement dated 22 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTON ROSE LIMITED 14 Dec 2005 - 30 May 2007
HOUNDSDITCH LIMITED 14 Dec 2005 - 30 May 2007
NORTON ROSE LIMITED 12 May 1988 - 14 Dec 2005
CAMOMILE STREET LIMITED 12 May 1988 - 14 Dec 2005
SAILINGSHIP LIMITED 15 Mar 1988 - 12 May 1988