Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREBON GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02230414

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSHALLS FINANCE LIMITED 13 Dec 1988 - 28 May 1999
AUSHOLD LIMITED 15 Mar 1988 - 13 Dec 1988