Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED

Company number 02229894

Registered office address
Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, England, EC4V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAMBERS TRAVEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 Feb 1998 - 18 Mar 2016
CHAMBERS TRAVEL LIMITED 30 Mar 1988 - 25 Feb 1998
ALINBAY LIMITED 14 Mar 1988 - 30 Mar 1988