NORDIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 02228654

Registered office address
Chiswick Green, 610 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2021
due by 6 June 2021

Last statement dated 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERN TIMES GROUP MTG LIMITED 06 Oct 2014 - 08 Jun 2018
VIASAT BROADCASTING UK LIMITED 21 May 1999 - 06 Oct 2014
MTG BROADCASTING UK LIMITED 14 Dec 1998 - 21 May 1999
Z RADIO LIMITED 14 Feb 1992 - 14 Dec 1998
MUSIC ON THREE LIMITED 08 Apr 1988 - 14 Feb 1992
TALKLINE LIMITED 09 Mar 1988 - 08 Apr 1988