UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (CONTRACTING) LIMITED

Company number 02228168

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (SERVICES) LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
LONDON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 30 Jun 2003
LONDON ELECTRICITY LIMITED 08 Mar 1988 - 01 Apr 1989