Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CCL LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 02227126

Registered office address
The Stables Duxbury Park, Duxbury Hall Road, Chorley, England, PR7 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2023
due by 6 March 2023

Last statement dated 20 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY CENTRE LEISURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 07 Feb 1992 - 06 Aug 1998
CITY CENTRE LEISURE LIMITED 21 Apr 1988 - 07 Feb 1992
EELSPON LIMITED 03 Mar 1988 - 21 Apr 1988