Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GE INDUSTRIAL FINANCE UK LIMITED

Company number 02227017

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2023
due by 24 May 2023

Last statement dated 10 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE (NO.2) LIMITED 23 May 2008 - 26 Jul 2017
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED 01 Sep 1998 - 23 May 2008
NEW COURT COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED 13 Aug 1996 - 01 Sep 1998
CAUSEWAY INVOICE DISCOUNTING COMPANY LIMITED 01 Nov 1988 - 13 Aug 1996
RAVENCOPY LIMITED 03 Mar 1988 - 01 Nov 1988