Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAR (STELRAD) LIMITED

Company number 02226002

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2025
due by 15 May 2025

Last statement dated 1 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CPS DISPOSAL (NO.7) LIMITED 06 Dec 2000 - 26 Feb 2001
STELRAD LIMITED 01 Jan 1991 - 06 Dec 2000
CARADON HEATING LIMITED 12 Nov 1990 - 01 Jan 1991
MB-CARADON LIMITED 24 Jul 1990 - 12 Nov 1990
M.B. (HOLDING COMPANY) LIMITED 13 Apr 1988 - 24 Jul 1990
ALNERY NO. 676 LIMITED 01 Mar 1988 - 13 Apr 1988