Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LANLEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02225041

Registered office address
Lynton House, Ackhurst Park Foxhole Road, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2023
due by 19 September 2023

Last statement dated 5 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ABLEPRIOR LIMITED 29 Feb 1988 - 20 Jan 1989