THE DHL UK FOUNDATION

Company number 02223373

Registered office address
Ocean House, The Ring, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2022
due by 24 June 2022

Last statement dated 10 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NFC FOUNDATION 29 Jul 1988 - 22 Feb 2000
MINESTATUS LIMITED 22 Feb 1988 - 29 Jul 1988