Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC

Company number 02222856

Registered office address
Nationwide House, Pipers Way, Swindon, SN38 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUN BANK PLC 06 Apr 1998 - 13 Jan 2004
SUN BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED 01 Dec 1994 - 06 Apr 1998
CONFEDERATION BANK LIMITED 17 Apr 1989 - 01 Dec 1994
CONFEDERATION DEPOSITS AND LOANS LIMITED 19 Feb 1988 - 17 Apr 1989