Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAMBERT SMITH HAMPTON LIMITED

Company number 02222001

Registered office address
United Kingdom House, 180 Oxford Street, London, United Kingdom, W1D 1NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAMBERT SMITH HAMPTON PLC 02 Apr 1996 - 26 Jul 2002
HERRING BAKER HARRIS GROUP PLC 06 Feb 1992 - 02 Apr 1996
HERRING SON & DAW HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 May 1988 - 06 Feb 1992
LAKEGLEBE LIMITED 16 Feb 1988 - 16 May 1988