ROYAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02221960

Registered office address
St Mark's Court, Chart Way, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC 18 Mar 1988 - 15 Sep 2016
TRUSHELFCO (1988) P.L.C. 16 Feb 1988 - 18 Mar 1988