Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENNANS LTD

Company number 02220633

Registered office address
Fifth Floor, The Urban Building, 3-9 Albert Street, Slough, England, SL1 2BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 August 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BETTER TASTING SNACK FOODS LIMITED 15 Jan 2003 - 16 Nov 2006
BETTER TASTING SNACK FOODS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Feb 1988 - 15 Jan 2003