Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTLIFE HOME LOANS (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 02220177

Registered office address
The Waterfront, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, England, BD17 7EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
EXCLUSIVE FINANCE (5) LIMITED 21 Mar 1988 - 10 Mar 1989
URBANTREAT LIMITED 11 Feb 1988 - 21 Mar 1988