Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUADNETICS LIMITED

Company number 02220045

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
QUADRANT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 26 Oct 2001 - 06 Sep 2002
PERFORMANCE PRINT & DESIGN LIMITED 15 Sep 1995 - 26 Oct 2001
SPEEDY PHOTOS PROCESSING CENTRES LIMITED 30 Mar 1988 - 15 Sep 1995
ECHONUDGE LIMITED 10 Feb 1988 - 30 Mar 1988