Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCE MORTGAGE FUNDING LIMITED

Company number 02217569

Registered office address
Newcastle House Albany Court, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE4 7YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2023
due by 30 August 2023

Last statement dated 16 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCE MORTGAGE FUNDING (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 21 Oct 1991 - 25 Mar 1998
PAXTOL LIMITED 04 Feb 1988 - 21 Oct 1991