DENBY INVESTMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02217532

Registered office address
1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London, N21 3NA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 March 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
DENBY INVESTMENT (UK) PLC 12 Jan 2007 - 13 Jan 2014
ATLANTIC CASPIAN RESOURCES PLC 10 Nov 1997 - 12 Jan 2007
WEDDERBURN SECURITIES PLC 13 May 1994 - 10 Nov 1997
DANBURY GROUP PLC 11 Aug 1988 - 13 May 1994
A414 LIMITED 07 Apr 1988 - 11 Aug 1988
ALLPRIME LIMITED 04 Feb 1988 - 07 Apr 1988