BELMONT INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02217475

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 August 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
DUMENIL INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Jan 1989 - 19 Jul 1990
DUMENIL LONDON INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 01 Mar 1988 - 30 Jan 1989
PRIMEMEN LIMITED 04 Feb 1988 - 01 Mar 1988