MORGAN STANLEY GROUP (EUROPE)

Company number 02216149

Registered office address
20 Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London, E14 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
2 February 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN STANLEY UK HOLDINGS PLC 13 May 1988 - 16 Jan 1995
GOODCAUSE LIMITED 02 Feb 1988 - 13 May 1988