Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADIENT HOLDING UK LTD

Company number 02215149

Registered office address
Demise C Ground Floor Welland House 120 Longwood Close, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last statement dated 13 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON CONTROLS (U.K.) LIMITED 30 Jun 1988 - 15 Sep 2016
LEGIBUS 1129 LIMITED 29 Jan 1988 - 30 Jun 1988