Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRIAX UK LIMITED

Company number 02213714

Registered office address
Unit 14 Abergorki Ind Est, Treorchy, Mid Glamorgan, CF42 6DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2024
due by 26 July 2024

Last statement dated 12 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
LENSON HEATH-TRIAX LIMITED 15 May 1995 - 20 Aug 1998
LENSON HEATH SATELLITE TV SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Oct 1988 - 15 May 1995
COURTGUARD ELECTRONICS LIMITED 25 Jan 1988 - 31 Oct 1988