Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOXES AND PACKAGING (SWINDON) LIMITED

Company number 02211041

Registered office address
Lifford Hall Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, West Midlands, B30 3JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82920 - Packaging activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BOXES AND PACKAGING LIMITED 07 Mar 1988 - 28 Sep 2005
RAPID 5057 LIMITED 18 Jan 1988 - 07 Mar 1988