Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ASSOCIATION OF EMPLOYMENT AND LEARNING PROVIDERS LIMITED

Company number 02209949

Registered office address
9 Apex Court Woodlands, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, England, BS32 4JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF LEARNING PROVIDERS LIMITED 24 Jul 2002 - 04 Aug 2011
NATIONAL TRAINING FEDERATION LIMITED 21 Nov 1990 - 24 Jul 2002
THE NATIONAL TRAINING ASSOCIATION LIMITED 12 May 1989 - 21 Nov 1990
ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY PROGRAMME AGENCY MANAGERS LIMITED 06 Jan 1988 - 12 May 1989