Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARBON60 LIMITED

Company number 02209742

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
S.COM GROUP LTD 03 Jul 2003 - 10 Feb 2014
S.COM GROUP PLC 24 Sep 1999 - 03 Jul 2003
S-COM EPL LTD 19 Apr 1999 - 24 Sep 1999
S.D.S. COMPUTER GROUP LIMITED 05 Jan 1988 - 19 Apr 1999