Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY NATIONAL BETA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02207620

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY NATIONAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 23 Jun 1993 - 05 Jan 1995
CORNERSTONE FINANCE LIMITED 22 Dec 1987 - 23 Jun 1993